Privacy Policy

FORE ALL DBA KINONA

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: December 31, 2019

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how FORE ALL LLC, DBA KINONA SPORT (“Company”) collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website, www.kinonasport.com (the “Site”) and is subject to our terms of use available at http://kinonasport.com/asset/5a502e88426c0. This Policy also applies to any of our other websites that post this Policy which you may access related to the Company.  This Policy does not apply to websites that post different statements from third parties. For the purposes of this Policy, users of the Site are individuals who access the Site and are referred to as “You” or “Client”.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We get information about you in a range of ways.

Information You Give Us. We collect your‎ name, postal address, email address, phone number, fax number, username, password, demographic information (such as your gender and occupation), banking and financial information including credit card information, transaction and order information as well as other information you directly give us on our Site.

Information We Get From Others. We may get information about you from other sources. We may add this to information we get from this Site.

Information Automatically Collected. We automatically log information about you and your computer. For example, when visiting our Site, we log your computer/mobile operating system type, browser type, browser language, pixel tags and other similar technologies that uniquely identify your browser, the website you visited before browsing to our Site, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, access times and information about your use of and actions on our Site.

Cookies. We may log information using "cookies." Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site.    This type of information is collected to make the Site more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your special interests and needs.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information as follows:

  • We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and improve our sites, products, and services.
  • We use your personal information to process and deliver promotions, contest entries and rewards, if any. We will strive to only send you information about our products that are similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, we will contact you by electronic means for marketing purposes only if you have consented to such communication. If you do not want us to send you marketing communications, please opt-out. We will not permit third parties to market to you without your express consent.
  • We use your personal information to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service.
  • We use your personal information to send information including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
  • We use your personal information to communicate about promotions, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by us and our selected partners.
  • We use your personal information to link or combine user information with other personal information.
  • We use your personal information to protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.
  • We use your personal information to provide and deliver products and services customers request/order and manage returns including but not limited to processing payment and refunds.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share personal information as follows:

  • We may share personal information with your consent. For example, you may let us share personal information with others for their own marketing uses. Those uses will be subject to their privacy policies.
  • We may share personal information when we do a business deal, or negotiate a business deal, involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets. These deals can include any merger, financing, acquisition, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding.
  • We may share personal information for legal, protection, and safety purposes.
    • o We may share information to comply with laws.
    • o We may share information to respond to lawful requests and legal processes.
    • o We may share information to protect the rights and property of CLIENT, our agents, customers, and others. This includes enforcing our agreements, policies, and terms of use.
    • o We may share information in an emergency. This includes protecting the safety of our employees and agents, our customers, or any person.

    To the extent we share your information with a business partner, vendor or third party, solely for the purpose of delivering goods or services to you, we do so under an obligation with them with at least the same level of privacy safeguards are required here or under a non-disclosure agreement reasonably enforceable by us.  By communicating with us, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information may be processed and shared in this way. 

    We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized data with others for their own uses.

    We will retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide the service to you (for example, as long as you have an online account with us) or as needed to fulfill our own obligations, such as preventing fraud, meeting regulatory requirements, resolving disputes, improving our services or maintaining security, and in each case, as consistent with applicable law. We may retain non-personal information that has been sufficiently aggregated or anonymized for a longer period. Specifically,

    We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting obligations or to resolve disputes. While retention requirements vary by jurisdiction, information about our typical retention periods for different aspects of your personal information are described below.

      -  Personal information collected to comply with our legal obligations under financial or anti-money laundering laws may be retained after account closure for as long as required under such laws.

       -  Contact Information such as your name, email address and telephone number for marketing purposes is retained on an ongoing basis until you unsubscribe. Thereafter we will add your details to our suppression list to ensure we do not inadvertently market to you.

        - Content that you post on our website such as support desk comments, photographs, videos, blog posts, and other content may be kept after you close your account for audit purposes.

       - Recording of our telephone calls with you may be kept for a period of up to six years.

       -  Information collected via technical means such as cookies, webpage counters and other analytics tools is kept for a period of up to one year from expiry of the cookie.

    We are not responsible for, and this policy does not address, the privacy practices of other third parties, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, or any other app developers, social media platforms, operating system providers, wireless or telecommunications service providers, or device manufacturers. The inclusion of a link on our services does not imply an endorsement of the linked sites or services by us or our affiliates.

    Your Privacy Rights.

    In certain jurisdictions, you may be entitled to the following rights below.

    Depending on applicable law where you reside, you may be able to assert certain rights related to your personal information identified below. If any of the rights listed below are not provided under law for your operating entity or jurisdiction, we have absolute discretion in providing you with those rights.  If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use the Site.

    Your rights to personal information are not absolute. Depending upon the applicable law, access may be denied: (a) when denial of access is required or authorized by law; (b) when granting access would have a negative impact on another's privacy; (c) to protect our rights and properties; (d) where the request is frivolous or vexatious, or for other reasons.

    • - Access and portability. You may request that we provide you a copy of your personal information held by us. This information will be provided without undue delay subject to a potential fee associated with gathering of the information (as permitted by law), unless such provision adversely affects the rights and freedoms of others. In certain circumstances, you may request to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to have us transfer your personal information directly to another data controller.
    • - Rectification of incomplete or inaccurate personal information. You may request us to rectify or update any of your personal information held by us that is inaccurate. You may do this at any time by logging in to your account and clicking on your profile or my account tab to extent provided.
    • - Erasure. You may request to erase your personal information, subject to applicable law. If you close your user account with us, we will mark your account in our database as "Closed," but will keep certain account information, including your request to erase, in our database for a period of time as described above. This is necessary to deter fraud, by ensuring that persons who try to commit fraud will not be able to avoid detection simply by closing their account and opening a new account, and to comply with our legal obligations. However, if you close your account, your personal information will not be used by us for any further purposes, nor shared with third parties, except as necessary to prevent fraud and assist law enforcement, as required by law, or in accordance with this Policy.
    • - Withdraw consent. To the extent the processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time. Your withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of our processing based on consent before your withdrawal.  If you withdraw your consent, you understand that you may not be able to use all features of the Site.
    • - Restriction of processing. In some jurisdictions, applicable law may give you the right to restrict or object to us processing your personal information under certain circumstances. We may continue to process your personal information if it is necessary for the defense of legal claims, or for any other exceptions permitted by applicable law.
    • - Automated individual decision-making, including profiling. We rely on automated tools to help determine whether a transaction or a customer account presents a fraud or legal risk. In some jurisdictions, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing of your personal information, including profiling, which produces legal or similarly significant effects on you, save for the exceptions applicable under relevant data protection laws.

    Information Security

    While we strive to keep your information and data safe and secure, we cannot guarantee that loss, misuse, unauthorized acquisition, or alteration of your data will not occur. Please recognize that you play a vital role in protecting your own personal information. When registering with our Site, it is important to choose a password of sufficient length and complexity, to not reveal this password to any third-parties, and to immediately notify us if you become aware of any unauthorized access to or use of your account.

    Furthermore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security or confidentiality of information you transmit to us or receive from us by Internet or wireless connection, including email, phone, or SMS, since we have no way of protecting that information once it leaves and until it reaches us. If you have reason to believe that your data is no longer secure, please contact us using the contact information provided in this Policy.

    INFORMATION CHOICES AND CHANGES

    Our marketing emails tell you how to “opt-out.” If you opt out, we may still send you non-marketing emails. Non-marketing emails include emails about your accounts and our business dealings with you.

    You may send requests about personal information to our Contact Information below. You can request to change contact choices, opt-out of our sharing with others, and update your personal information.

    You can typically remove and reject cookies from our Site with your browser settings. Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings. If you remove or reject our cookies, it could affect how our Site works for you.

    California Privacy Rights

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of COMPANY. who are California residents to request certain information regarding and/or opt-out of our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to us at the following address:

    California Minor Content Removal

    If you are a resident of California, under 18 and a registered user of our services, you may ask us to remove content or information that you have posted to these services by contacting us. Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of your content may have been reposted by another user.

    California Do Not Track Disclosure

    Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. At this time, we do not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals. For information about Do Not Track, please visit: www.allaboutdnt.org.

    CONTACT INFORMATION. We welcome your comments or questions about this privacy policy OR if you believe that we have infringed your rights, we encourage you to submit a request to us so that we can attempt to resolve the issue or dispute informally. You may also contact us at our address:

    info@kinonasport.com

    FORE ALL LLC, DBA KINONA SPORT

    38460 Mission Hills Dr

    Rancho Mirage, California 92270

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. We may change this privacy policy. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date above.

  • We may share information with those who need it to do work for us.